Belgium vs. Algeria
12:00 PM EDT | SB Nation Preview
Bayern Player: Daniel van Buyten
Location: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Referee: Marco Rodríguez (Mexico)
Television and Streaming
Belgium (4-2-3-1)
Manager: Marc Wilmots
Romelu Lukaku
Edin Hazard – Kevin de Bruyne [WOB] – Nacer Chadli
Axel Witsel – Mousa Dembélé
Jan Vertonghen – Daniel van Buyten [FCB] – Vincent Kompany – Toby Alderweireld
Thibaut Courtois
Bench: Sammy Bossut, Simon Mignolet, Thomas Vermaelen, Nicolas Lombaerts, Anthony Vanden Borre, Laurent Ciman, Marouane Fellaini, Steven Defour, Adnan Januzaj, Kevin Mirallas, Dries Mertens, Divock Origi
Algeria (4-3-2-1)
Manager: Vahid Halilhodžić
El Arabi Soudani
Riyad Mahrez – Sofiane Feghouli
Nabil Bentaleb – Carl Medjani – Saphir Taïder
Faouzi Ghoulam – Rafik Halliche – Madjid Bouguerra – Mehdi Mostefa
Rais M'Bolhi
Bench: Mohamed Zemmamouche, Cedric Si Mohammed, Esseid Belkalem, Djamel Mesbah, Liassine Cadamuro, Hassan Yebda, Medhi Lacen, Yacine Brahimi, Abdelmoumene Djabou, Aissa Mandi, Nabil Ghilas, Islam Slimani
Brazil vs. Mexico
3:00 PM EDT | SB Nation Preview
Bayern Player: Dante
Location: Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo, Fortaleza, Brazil
Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey)
Television and Streaming
Brazil (4-3-3)
Manager: Luis Felipe Scolari
Neymar – Fred – Ramires
Luiz Gustavo [WOB] – Oscar – Paulinho
Marcelo – Thiago Silva – David Luiz – Dani Alves
Julio César
Bench: Victor, Jefferson, Dante [FCB], Maxwell, Henrique, Maicon, Fernandinho, Hernanes, Willian, Bernard, Hulk, Jô
Mexico (5-3-2)
Manager: Miguel Herrera
Giovani dos Santos – Oribe Peralta
Andrés Guardado [B04] – José Vázquez – Hector Herrera
Miguel Layún – Francisco Rodríguez – Rafael Márquez – Hector Moreno – Paul Aguilar
Guillermo Ochoa
Bench: Alfredo Talavera, José Corona, Carlos Salcido, Diego Reyes, Miguel Ponce, Raul Jiménez, Javier Aquino, Carlos Peña, Marco Fabián, Alan Pulido, Javier Hernández, Isaac Brizuela
Russia vs. South Korea
6:00 PM EDT | SB Nation Preview
Location: Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, Brazil
Referee: Néstor Pitana (Argentina)
Television and Streaming
Russia (4-3-3)
Manager: Fabio Capello
Oleg Shatov – Aleksandr Kokorin – Alexander Samedov
Yury Zhirkov – Denis Glushakov – Victor Fayzulin
Dmitry Kombarov – Vasily Berezutskiy – Sergey Ignashevich – Andrey Eshchenko
Igor Akinfeev
Bench: Sergey Ryzhikov, Yury Lodygin, Alexey Kozlov, Georgy Shchennikov, Andrey Semenov, Vladimir Granat, Igor Denisov, Alan Dzagoev, Pavel Mogilevets, Alexey Ionov, Maksim Kanunnikov, Alexander Kerzhakov
South Korea (4-4-2)
Manager: Myung-Bo Hong
Son Heung-Min [B04] – Park Chu-Young
Koo Ja-Cheol [M05] – Lee Chung-Yong – Han Kook-Young – Ki Sung-Yeung
Yun Suk-Young – Hong Jeong-Ho [FCA] – Kim Young-Gwon – Lee Yong
Jung Sung-Ryong
Bench: Lee Bum-Young, Kim Seung-Gyu, Kim Chang-Soo, Kwak Tae-Hwi, Hwang Seok-Ho, Kim Shin-Wook, Park Joo-Ho [M05], Kim Bo-Kyung, Ha Dae-Sung, Park Jong-Woo, Lee Keun-Ho, Ji Dong-Won [FCA]